Our Staff

Our Staff 2019-2020

Our Senior Team

Miss M. Drake Executive Headteacher
Mr P. Murphy Head of School
Mrs R. Griggs Deputy Headteacher
Mrs C. Bays Assistant Headteacher
Mrs A. Pugh Assistant Headteacher
Miss E. Bailey Senior Teacher
Miss A. Knight Senior Teacher
Mr J. Wahab Senior Teacher

 Classes

Year & Class Name Teacher Teaching Assistant
Reception
Monument
Mrs C. McQuaid Miss A. Blackwell and Miss M. Nicholas
Reception
Big Ben
Miss J. Brown Mrs P. Millard and Miss M. Nicholas
Year 1F
Fulham Palace
Mrs G. Fisher Mrs J. Lamb
Year 1K
Kew Gardens
Miss A. Knight and Miss K. Burgess Mrs C. Lumley and Mrs S. Walters
Year 2P
Kensington Palace
Mrs A. Pugh Mrs L. Harvey
Year 2Y
Yeoman Warders
Mrs P. York Mrs M. Lawrence
Year 3B
Battersea Power Station
Mr O. Beckham Miss K. O’Grady
Year 3G
The Gherkin
Miss S. Gordon Mrs L. McGlynn and Mrs H. Salter
Year 4B
Baker Street
Miss H. Bennett Mrs E. Berth-Jones and Miss M. Nicholas
Year 4W
Westminster Abbey
Miss F, Wright Miss C. Mills
Year 5P
Parliament
Mrs E. Pavitt Mrs J. Gur
Year 5T
Tower of London
Mrs H. Thomas Mrs V. Waving
Year 6BP
Buckingham Palace
Mrs C. Bays and Mrs G. Pietrzak Miss A. Rana
Year 6C
Covent Garden
Mr G. Cordwell Mrs M. Stones and Mrs B. Ward
Year 6W
Whitechapel Gallery
Mr J. Wahab Mrs C. Beeton

Our Specialist Teachers

Mr A. Hughes Music Teacher
Mr K. Kamil Sports Teacher
Mrs C. Marsh PPA Teacher

 

Our Support Staff

Miss S. Dennison Business Manager and PA to Executive Headteacher
Miss J. Tasker Senior Administrative Officer
Mrs R. Bhaugeerutty Administrative Officer
Miss G. Millington Administrative Officer
Mrs J. Vincett SENCo
Miss K. McLean Family Worker
Miss A. Leo Inclusion Teaching Assistant
Mrs S. Stankard Intervention Teaching Assistant

Our Midday Supervisors

Miss A. Blackwell
Mrs N. Gillman
Mrs A. Hilton
Mrs J. King
Mrs J. Lamb
Mrs M. Lawrence
Mrs P. Millard
Mrs M. Nicholas
Miss K. O’ Grady
Mr J. Pitt
Mrs S. Squires

Our Breakfast Club Care Workers

Mrs M. Lawrence Miss M. Nicholas

 

 

Our After School Club Workers

Miss A. Blackwell – Lead  
Mrs J. King Mrs P. Millard Miss M. Nicholas Miss A Rana

Our Premises Staff

Mr G. Ebers Site Team Lead
Mr P. York Site Assistant
Ms P. Harper Cleaner
Mrs L. Hunt Cleaner
Mrs J. Lamb Cleaner
Ms I. Neto Cleaner
Mrs S. Squires Cleaner

Our Kitchen Staff

Miss C. Holmes Head of Primary Kitchens
Miss M. Bari  
Miss L. Davies  
Miss G. Grace  
Ms I. Neto  
Mrs F. Spiteri  
Mrs W. Woodward